CousinsConnection;
Building a Family Tree for all variations of
Kitces, Keces, Keses, Kitzes, Ketzis, Kitzis, Kicis, Kitsis, Chitis, and Кицис
As well as
Charest, Pearson, Gordon, Westheimer, Greenwald, Simon, Rohr, Dunsky

Muriel Selma Haas[1]

Female 1927 - 2001


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name  Muriel Selma Haas  [2, 3, 4
    Born  05 May 1927  Atlantic City, Atlantic, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Gender  Female 
    _UID  0A52747E7E314A9FAF4FDB186C452D22D7E0 
    Died  17 Dec 2001  Jacksonville, Duval, Florida, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Person ID  I6795  My Family Tree | Descendents of Hirsch Westheimer (I6684)
    Last Modified  24 Jul 2016 

    Family  Walter M. Beissinger,   b. 16 Oct 1924, Mannheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 24 May 2016, Jacksonville, Duval, Florida, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married  1951  [5
    Children 
    >1. Steven R. Beissinger
    >2. Mark Richard Beissinger
    >3. Susan Beissinger
    Last Modified  18 Aug 2008 
    Family ID  F1779  Family Information

  • Notes 
    • BEISSINGER - Muriel H. Beissinger, 74, died December 17, 2001 after a long illness. Born in Atlantic City, NJ, she moved to Jacksonville from Philadelphia, PA 8 years ago. Mrs. Beissinger was a member of Congregation Ahavath Chesed where she served on the Board and was a member of the Sisterhood. A member of Brandeis Womans Auxiliary she was past president of the Congregation Rodeph Shalom, Philadelphia, PA, serving twice as president of their Sisterhood and was a leader in numerous community and civic organizations. She is survived by her husband of 50 years, Walter Beissinger, 2 sons, Steven Beissinger (Whendee) and Mark Beissinger (Margaret), daughter, Susan Levine (Mitchell) and 7 grandchildren.

  • Sources 
    1. [S2] Original Import into Legacy.

    2. [S155] Westheimer2.FTW (Reliability: 3).
      Date of Import: Jul 22, 2003

    3. [S1060] Obituary, Phila Inquirer (Reliability: 3).
      maiden name

    4. [S1586] Social Security Applications and Claims Index.

    5. [S1060] Obituary.