CousinsConnection
Building a Family Tree for all variations of
Kitces, Keces, Keses, Kitzes, Ketzis, Kitzis, Kicis, Kitsis, Chitis, and Кицис
As well as
Charest, Pearson, Gordon, Westheimer, Greenwald, Simon, Rohr, Dunsky

Midlinski, Goldie

Female 1877 - 1960  (83 years)


Personal Information    |    Media    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Midlinski, Goldie  [1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12
    Born 1877  Suvalki, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location  [1, 2, 3, 9, 13
    Gender Female 
    Arrival 1906  [1
    Arrival 1907  [2
    Residence 1920  Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [1
    Age: 42; Marital Status: Married; Relation to Head of House: Wife 
    Residence 1930  Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [2
    Age in 1930: 50; Marital Status: Married; Relation to Head of House: Wife 
    Residence 1935  Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Residence 1 Apr 1940  Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Marital Status: Married; Relation to Head of House: Head 
    Died 6 Sep 1960  Cook County, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [9, 10, 14
    Buried Anshe Motel, Waldheim Cemetery, Forest Park, Cook, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [9, 10, 14
    Person ID I13733  Our Family
    Last Modified 16 Jan 2024 

    Father Midlinski, Moshe Yakov,   d. Yes, date unknown 
    Relationship natural 
    Mother [Midlinski], Chana,   d. Yes, date unknown 
    Relationship natural 
    Family ID F417  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Dulsky, Louis,   b. 15 Oct 1873, Suvalki, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 7 Jul 1938, Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 64 years) 
    Married Abt 1902  [2
    Children 
     1. Dulsky, Julius
    +2. Dulcy, Irving
    +3. Dulsky, Gilbert
     4. Dulsky, Minnie
     5. Dulsky, Etta
     6. Dulsky, Thelma
    +7. Dulsky, Cyrel
    Last Modified 16 Jan 2024 
    Family ID F6422  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Headstones
    Goldie (Midlinski) Dulsky - Tombstone
    Goldie (Midlinski) Dulsky - Tombstone

  • Notes 
    • Chicago Tribune [IL) - September 07, 1960
      DULSKY
      Deceased Name: Goldie Dulsky
      Goldie Dulsky, beloved wife of the late Louis, loving mother of Julius, and Thelma, both of Los Angeles, Gilbert of St. Louis, Etta Schwartz, Minnie, Irv Dulcy, and Cyrel Logan of Wilmette, six grandchildren; fond sister of the late Samuel Midlin.

      Chicago Tribune [IL) - September 07, 1960
      DULSKY
      Deceased Name: Goldie Dulsky
      Goldie Dulsky, beloved wife of the late Louis, loving mother of Julius, and Thelma, both of Los Angeles, Gilbert of St. Louis, Etta Schwartz, Minnie, Irv Dulcy, and Cyrel Logan of Wilmette, six grandchildren; fond sister of the late Samuel Midlin.

  • Sources 
    1. [S527] 1920 United States Federal Census, Ancestry.com, (Name: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2010. Images reproduced by FamilySearch.Original data - Fourteenth Census of the United States, 1920. (NARA microfilm publication T625, 2076 rolls). Records of the Bureau of the Census, Rec;), Year: 1920; Census Place: Chicago Ward 34, Cook (Chicago), Illinois; Roll: T625_353; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 2138; Image: 906.
      1920 United States Federal Census
      1920 United States Federal Census


    2. [S361] 1930 United States Federal Census, Ancestry.com, (Name: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2002.Original data - United States of America, Bureau of the Census. Fifteenth Census of the United States, 1930. Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, 1930. T626,;), Year: 1930; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: 454; Page: 2B; Enumeration District: 869; Image: 375.0; FHL microfilm: 2340189.
      1930 United States Federal Census
      1930 United States Federal Census


    3. [S195] 1940 United States Federal Census, Ancestry.com, (Name: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc.;), Year: 1940; Census Place: Chicago, Cook, Illinois; Roll: T627_970; Page: 4B; Enumeration District: 103-1557.
      1940 United States Federal Census
      1940 United States Federal Census


    4. [S2390] Peter Logan.
      Maiden Name

    5. [S239] Original Import into Legacy.

    6. [S240] Lackman r1.FTW.
      Date of Import: Oct 14, 2002

    7. [S440] Cook County, Illinois, Birth Certificates Index, 1871-1922, Ancestry.com, (Name: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc.;).

    8. [S22] U.S., Social Security Applications and Claims Index, 1936-2007, Ancestry.com, (Name: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc.;).

    9. [S3716] Tombstone Photo, Goldie (Midlinski) Dulsky.
      Goldie (Midlinski) Dulsky - Tombstone
      Goldie (Midlinski) Dulsky - Tombstone


    10. [S15] Obituary, Goldie (Midlinski) Dulsky.
      Chicago Daily News, 7 sep 1960, p60
      Goldie (Midlinsky) Dulsky - Obituary
      Goldie (Midlinsky) Dulsky - Obituary


    11. Citation Text: Date of Import: Jul 5, 1999 (Reliability: 3).

    12. [S240] Lackman r1.FTW (Reliability: 3).
      Date of Import: Oct 14, 2002

    13. [S3925] Birth Certificate, for Cyril (Reliability: 3).

    14. [S2391] JGSI Burials list.
      Plot 40.13.4.7102.3