CousinsConnection
Building a Family Tree for all variations of
Kitces, Keces, Keses, Kitzes, Ketzis, Kitzis, Kicis, Kitsis, Chitis, and Кицис
As well as
Charest, Pearson, Gordon, Westheimer, Greenwald, Simon, Rohr, Dunsky

Horwitz, Anna[1]

Female 1900 - 1975  (74 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Horwitz, Anna  [2, 3
    Alt. Birth 25 Dec 1898  [4
    Born 5 Dec 1900  Dressiatz, Russia Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Gender Female 
    Alt. Birth Abt 1901  Poland Find all individuals with events at this location  [6, 7
    Alt. Birth 1902  Poland Find all individuals with events at this location  [2
    _UID F4D9FD633592428CB504A624019E7876D2B6 
    Died 26 May 1975  [8
    Buried Golden Hill Cemetery, Lakewood, Jefferson, Colorado, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [8
    Person ID I7974  My Family Tree
    Last Modified 14 Jan 2014 

    Family Donsky, Hyman,   b. 2 Jun 1887, Sopotskin, Grodno, Belarus Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 27 Jun 1965, Colorado, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 78 years) 
    Alt. Marriage 1 Apr 1914  Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [9, 10
    Married 2 Apr 1918  Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [11, 12
    Children 
     1. Donsky, Benjamin,   b. 23 Aug 1919, Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 27 Nov 2003, Colorado, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 84 years)
     2. Donsky, Martha,   b. 11 Nov 1921, Denver, Denver, Colorado, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 30 Aug 1996, Los Angeles County, California, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 74 years)
    Last Modified 14 Sep 2012 
    Family ID F1745  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • Parents: Benjamin & Ida Gawenda [13]

  • Sources 
    1. [S2] Original Import into Legacy.

    2. [S1283] 1930 United States Federal Census, Ancestry.com, (Name: Ancestry.com Operations Inc; Location: Provo, UT, USA; Date: 2002;).

    3. [S999] 1920 United States Federal Census, Ancestry.com, (Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2010. Images reproduced by FamilySearch.Original data - Fourteenth Census of the United States, 1920. (NARA microfilm publication T625, 2076 rolls). Records of the Bureau of the Census, Reco), 1,6061::0. (Reliability: 3).
      maiden name

    4. [S343] Tombstone.

    5. [S554] Delaration of Intent.

    6. [S82] Ohio Marriage Records, date only. (Reliability: 2).

    7. [S1283] 1930 United States Federal Census, Ancestry.com, (Name: Ancestry.com Operations Inc; Location: Provo, UT, USA; Date: 2002;), Location only (Reliability: 2).

    8. [S1019] JewishGen Online Worldwide Burial Registry (JOWBR), JewishGen, comp, (Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2008.Original data - This data is provided in partnership with JewishGen.org..Original data: This data is provided in partnership with JewishGen.org.), 1,1411::0.

    9. [S136] David Snyder.

    10. [S82] Ohio Marriage Records.

    11. [S82] Ohio Marriage Records (Reliability: 3), 18 Aug 2008.

    12. [S554] Delaration of Intent, for Anna (Reliability: 3).

    13. [S595] Cuyahoga Ohio Jewish Marriage Records.